ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONG OF FLOWER - IMO 7325629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:SONG OF FLOWERAdded:Mar 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7325629Hits:478
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:7325629
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063900
Callsign:C6ZR5
Former name(s):
- Le Diamant (Until 2012 Oct)
- Song Of Flower (Until 2004)
- Explorer Starship (Until 1997 Mar)
- Begonia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,282 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’32.21” S, 57°29’39.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 120° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Buenas Aires
Arrival:18th Mar 2017
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 18th, 08:00:36 UTCBuenas Aires
2017 March 4th, 14:00:43 UTCHalf Moon
2017 March 1st, 07:00:25 UTCUshuaia
2017 February 14th, 14:00:56 UTCAitcho Is.
2017 February 12th, 07:00:19 UTCUshuaia
2017 February 5th, 14:00:39 UTCHalf Moon Is
2017 February 3rd, 07:00:14 UTCUshuaia
2017 January 8th, 06:00:13 UTCNew Island
2017 January 7th, 07:00:19 UTCUshuaia
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:30 UTCWest_point
More Of This Ship
LE DIAMANT
© Gena Anfimov
LE DIAMANT
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!