ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marco Polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sondre [View profile]Title:Marco PoloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:610
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
10.07.2004, inbound in the Oslo Fjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°6’34.21” S, 59°52’36.34” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 59° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Icoaraci
Arrival:26th Jan 2017
13:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 26th, 13:30:01 UTCIcoaraci
2017 January 23rd, 14:15:53 UTCParintins
2017 January 21st, 12:00:31 UTCManaus
2017 January 10th, 06:30:47 UTCFunchal
2017 January 8th, 09:15:46 UTCLisbon
2017 January 5th, 08:00:43 UTCBristol
2016 December 30th, 06:00:52 UTCLas_palmas
2016 December 29th, 06:15:49 UTCTenerife
2016 December 28th, 11:00:59 UTCArrecife
2016 December 26th, 10:00:36 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© Damien McCarthy
MARCO POLO
© Pedro Amaral
MARCO POLO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!