ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA OPERA - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SILJA OPERAAdded:May 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7827213Hits:1,602
Location:Visby, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7827213
Built by Finnyards, Rauma, Finland.
SALLY ALBATROSS - Rederi Ab Sally (1992)
SALLY ALBATROSS - Silja Line (1992-1994)
LEEWARD - Chartered by Norwegian Cruise Line (1994-2000)
SUPERSTAR TAURUS - Chartered by Star Cruises (2000-2002)
SILJA OPERA - Silja Cruises Ab (2002-2006)
OPERA - laid-up in Tilbury, England awaiting sale
CRISTAL - Louis Cruise Lines, Cyprus (2007- ) replacing the sunken SEA DIAMOND

Visby (Sweden), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’22.04” N, 23°38’7.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 196° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 05:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 10th, 05:00:58 UTCMykonos
2018 July 9th, 05:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 3rd, 04:35:31 UTCMykonos
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 29th, 04:00:11 UTCThira
2018 June 27th, 16:30:19 UTCSyros
2018 June 27th, 10:00:14 UTCMilos
2018 June 26th, 04:30:37 UTCMykonos
2018 June 25th, 05:00:34 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Nektarios Papadakis
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!