Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanja Holwerda - IMO 7529328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans van Laar [View profile]Title:Tanja HolwerdaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Dutch, PHWV, 938GT 1559DWT 65.82LOA, Built1976 Barkmeijer Stroobos, Holwerda, At anchor Suez.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nicky L (Until 1999 Aug)
- Magrix (Until 1998 Jun)
- Tanja Holwerda (Until 1987)
- Roelof Holwerda (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,220 tons
Summer DWT:1,897 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nicky L
© simonwp
Nicky L
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!