ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Stanley - IMO 9246463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Port StanleyAdded:Apr 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246463Hits:827
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9246463
Built by STX Shipyard, Korea.
PORT STANLEY - St. Shipping & Transport Inc. (2003- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Stanley
IMO:9246463
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090299
Callsign:V7EE9
Former name(s):
- St.philip (Until 2004 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,998 tons
Summer DWT:46,157 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORT STANLEY
© husni ibrahim nasution
PORT STANLEY
© husni ibrahim nasution
PORT STANLEY
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hans Deijs on Mar 10, 2005 15:51 (11 years ago)
Fede,

Maybe when the weather gets better.
The sun came through some minutes later.

Regards Hans
Federico Bolognini on Mar 10, 2005 15:41 (11 years ago)
good shot hansd yr position is perfect light can be better /fede 7
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!