ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Stanley - IMO 9246463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Port StanleyAdded:Apr 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246463Hits:689
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9246463
Built by STX Shipyard, Korea.
PORT STANLEY - St. Shipping & Transport Inc. (2003- )
IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Stanley
IMO:9246463
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090299
Callsign:V7EE9
Former name(s):
- St.philip (Until 2004 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,998 tons
Summer DWT:46,157 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’53.04” N, 103°18’10.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
16 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 28th, 10:00:31 UTCTanjung Bin,malaysia
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCSingapore
2018 March 5th, 15:00:02 UTCMalaysia
2017 October 28th, 10:00:15 UTCHong Kong Opl
2017 August 26th, 09:00:01 UTCDong Ying,china
2017 June 16th, 08:00:36 UTC> Jp Yok Xx Ngi
2017 May 28th, 02:30:14 UTCSgp Pebg-c
2017 March 25th, 21:00:03 UTCTomogashima P/s
2017 March 11th, 12:00:51 UTCDalian, China
2016 November 6th, 04:30:44 UTCLinggi
More Of This Ship
PORT STANLEY
© lys
PORT STANLEY
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
PORT STANLEY
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!