Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Artus M7HO - IMO 6721125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Artus M7HOAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Artus ex.Osvaldson-83, Perlon-81 built 1967 Molde picture taken 1991 in Skagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Rottingoy Senior
Former name(s):
- Rottingoy (Until 2001)
- Artus (Until 1991 Dec)
- Osvaldson (Until 1984)
- Perlon (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:578 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!