ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samsun Dawn - IMO 7514206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans van Laar [View profile]Title:Samsun DawnAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514206Hits:1,073
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch, PHHU, 1595GT 3821DWT 81,92LOA, Built 1976 as Anette, Scheepswerf Friesland/Amels, Holwerda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Edro V
IMO:7514206
Former name(s):
- Kryst I (Until 2010 Jun)
- Annette (Until 2001 Jan)
- Evan (Until 2000 Jan)
- Evangelia Ii (Until 1995)
- Lemsterland (Until 1987)
- Frisian Dawn (Until 1986)
- Samsun Dawn (Until 1985)
- Annette (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,892 tons
Summer DWT:3,821 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Annette
© simonwp
Samsun Dawn
© simonwp
EDRO V
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 26, 2006 21:54 (9 years ago)
Hi Hans, very nice shot and ship
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!