ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roelof Holwerda - IMO 8019045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans van Laar [View profile]Title:Roelof HolwerdaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8019045Hits:1,067
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch, PHCU, 95LOA, Built 1982/83 Barkmeijer Stroobos, Holwerda, Loading general cargo at Newport(England) for Kingston(Jamaica).
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 6
IMO:8019045
Former name(s):
- Antwerp Trader (Until 2007 Feb)
- Atalanti I (Until 2005 Mar)
- Opsterland (Until 1995 Jun)
- Conti Finlandia (Until 1991)
- Opsterland (Until 1990)
- Roelof Holwerda (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,982 tons
Summer DWT:6,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKAIM 6
© AAA
ROELOF HOLWERDA
© Mike Griffiths
Arkaim 6
© Sergey Lysov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!