ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fisk M105A - IMO 5133929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Fisk M105AAdded:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:5133929Hits:695
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fisk ex.Gos VI-64, Falkland-54
Built 1942 Tönsberg
Aug 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfisk
IMO:5133929
Former name(s):
- Fisk (Until 2004 May)
- Gos Vi (Until 1964)
- Falkland (Until 1954)
- V.5901 (Until 1945)
- Uj.1231 (Until 1945)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havfisk
© Aage
Havfisk
© Aage
Havfisk
© Aage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!