ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gera Holwerda - IMO 7637450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans van Laar [View profile]Title:Gera HolwerdaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637450Hits:1,325
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch, PEHV, (ex Sundsviken, Samsun Express), 1599GT 2953DWT 80.95LOA, Built 1978 as Gera Holwerda Barkmeijer Stroobos, Holwerda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martinika
IMO:7637450
Former name(s):
- Adriana Express (Until 2002)
- Freya (Until 1997)
- Bumi Jaya (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freya (Until 1992 Oct)
- Mizar (Until 1989)
- Aned (Until 1988)
- Samsun Express (Until 1984)
- Sundsviken (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,886 tons
Summer DWT:3,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADRIANA EXPRESS
© Yvon Perchoc
Mizar
© Frits Olinga
Aned
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on May 02, 2015 15:33 (1 year ago)
Superb shot of this lovely coaster!
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 22:02 (10 years ago)
1978-2003 Barkmeijer,Stroobos/207

GERA HOLWERDA-78;
Sundsviken-80;
Samsun Express-84;
Gera Holwerda-87;
Aned-88;
Mizar-89, Apronymph Sh Co Ltd, Cyp;
Freya-92, Scheepv Freya BV, Nl;
Bumi Jaya-96, dto, Pan;
Freya-97, Scheepvaart Freya BV, Nl;
Adriana Express-03, Adriana Sh Curacao NA, Na;
Martinika-03, U in At

Vessel sank in 2003
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!