ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ginneton GG203 - IMO 8516213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Ginneton GG203Added:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8516213Hits:906
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ginneton GG 203
Built 1986 Hvide Sande
Nov 93
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:8516213
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219330000
Callsign:OZGR
Former name(s):
- Nimber (Until 2014 Jan)
- Skudetral (Until 2008 Jul)
- Traal Ii (Until 2005 Jan)
- Traal (Until 2003 May)
- Ginneton (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°39’41.49” N, 8°2’34.14” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 232° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Keep Clear 0.5 Nm
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing Ground
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCGnydia
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFiskeback
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing Grounds
More Of This Ship
NEPTUN
© Allan J. Kortsen
NIMBER S202
© Richard Paton
Skudetral
© Aage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!