ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAI PING - IMO 9086784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TAI PINGAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086784Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
16,041grt built 1997 IMO 9086784 renamed Marie O 5-2007

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni K
IMO:9086784
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357577000
Callsign:3FGS4
Former name(s):
- Shark Bay (Until 2013 Mar)
- Marie O (Until 2012 Apr)
- Progress (Until 2007 Apr)
- Tai Ping (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tai Ping Yang (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,411 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELENI K
© Jens Taxwedel
Eleni K
© miraflores
ELENI K
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!