ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN ELIZABETH - IMO 5287902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trader [View profile]Title:QUEEN ELIZABETHAdded:Jul 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:5287902Hits:990
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
RMS "Queen Elizabeth" The largest passenger vessel in the world when built in 1938.
Another view taken in Southampton in 1955
Vessel Identification
Name:Seawise University
IMO:5287902
Former name(s):
- Queen Elizabeth (Until 1971 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:82,998 tons
Summer DWT:15,405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1940
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEEN ELIZABETH
© Jack Shaum
QUEEN ELIZABETH
© Jack Shaum
QUEEN ELIZABETH
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!