ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lene Polaris HG262 - IMO 6816047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Lene Polaris HG262Added:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:6816047Hits:1,147
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Lene Polaris ex.Stella Polaris-74
Built 1968 Halmstad/Örskov
nov 93
Vessel Identification
Name:Soria Moria
IMO:6816047
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 2006 Jul)
- Lene Polaris (Until 2006 Mar)
- Stella Polaris (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!