ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDOEY VIKING M-100-MD - IMO 6423888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:MIDOEY VIKING M-100-MDAdded:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:6423888Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Midöy Viking ex.Anna O-88
Built 1964 Brattvåg
Molde Aug 94
Vessel Identification
Name:Nora Thomsen
IMO:6423888
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182023
Callsign:ERTW
Former name(s):
- Scan Trader (Until 2013 Jun)
- Harvest Jr. (Until 2000)
- Harvest (Until 1999)
- Midoy Viking (Until 1997 May)
- Anna O (Until 1988)
- Harvest (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:727 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’44.74” N, 10°39’19.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Thyboroen
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:16 UTCThyboroen
2018 February 9th, 22:00:46 UTCThyboroen
2018 February 6th, 14:00:54 UTCMoss
2018 February 2nd, 21:00:32 UTCThyboroen
2018 February 1st, 10:00:53 UTCHolmestrand
2018 January 26th, 11:00:46 UTCThyboroen
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCHolmestrand
2018 January 10th, 13:00:03 UTCThyboroen
2018 January 7th, 08:00:24 UTCHolmestrand
2017 December 26th, 15:00:37 UTCHolmestrand
More Of This Ship
Nora Thomsen
© Trygve Eriksen
Nora Thomsen
© Trygve Eriksen
Nora Thomsen
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!