ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nybo M65MD - IMO 7008843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Nybo M65MDAdded:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7008843Hits:772
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Nybo ex.Vestbas-79, Ny-Eros-78
Built 1970 Tjörvåg
Aug 94 Ålesund
Vessel Identification
Name:Kempo
IMO:7008843
Former name(s):
- Nybo Senior (Until 1998 Oct)
- Ny Eros (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEMPO
© Knut Brandt
Brattvær
© Aage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!