Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wally SIN791 - IMO 5045201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Wally SIN791Added:Jun 28, 2007
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Wally ex. Biscaya-87
Built 1962 Brandenburg
Okt 93 Trelleborg
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wally (Until 2011 Jun)
- Biscaya (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:222 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GG892 Rigel
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!