ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zaima SIN272 - IMO 6909985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Zaima SIN272Added:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6909985Hits:941
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Zaima ex.Rigel-87, Polar-82, Timor II-74
Built 1968 Rosslau/Elbe
Sep 93 Trelleborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestland
IMO:6909985
MMSI:265754000
Callsign:SGCF
Former name(s):
- Zaima (Until 2009 Aug)
- Rigel (Until 1987)
- Polar (Until 1982)
- Timor Ii (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:256 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°0’5.2” N, 18°47’54.06” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 195° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Ronehamn
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 20th, 12:34:02 UTCFishing
2013 July 12th, 21:37:18 UTCKappelshamn
2013 June 23rd, 12:42:28 UTCSimrishamn
2012 October 26th, 14:52:55 UTCRonehamn
2012 October 8th, 21:26:51 UTCSimrishamn
2012 September 6th, 08:46:53 UTCRonehamn
2012 May 30th, 18:06:56 UTCKappelshamn
More Of This Ship
ZAIMA
© Mirek Kubicek
ZAIMA SIN272
© dfhager
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!