ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PINAR DEL RIO - IMO 9057159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:CALA PINAR DEL RIOAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057159Hits:974
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Selma
IMO:9057159
Former name(s):
- Cala Pinar Del Rio (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nordpol (Until 2005 Mar)
- Indamex Taj (Until 2002 Feb)
- Abidjan Star Ii (Until 2000 Jul)
- Nordpol (Until 1999 Mar)
- Tnx Mercury (Until 1998 Nov 19)
- Nordpol (Until 1998 May 26)
- San Marino (Until 1997 Dec)
- Nordpol (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,619 tons
Summer DWT:20,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDPOL
© Frafo
SELMA
© ROBERT HOGG
SELMA
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 01, 2007 14:28 (11 years ago)
Very nice ship this is.
Great picture.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
HenkR on Apr 01, 2007 11:33 (11 years ago)
Hi Lauro,

Beautiful photo,I love it,good work.

Regards,
Heja.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!