ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDON - IMO 9248552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:SANDONAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9248552Hits:1,020
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Halmstad 10/3-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transhawk
IMO:9248552
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236272000
Callsign:ZDGR8
Former name(s):
- Sandon (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:16,558 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°8’19.54” N, 26°28’58.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka Road
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 07:00:39 UTCKotka Road
2018 April 18th, 13:00:46 UTCP/st. Vysotsk
2018 April 16th, 17:00:05 UTCKotka Road
2018 April 14th, 21:00:04 UTCVysotsk
2018 April 13th, 01:00:29 UTCKotka Road
2018 April 13th, 01:00:21 UTCKotka Road
2018 April 11th, 04:30:01 UTCP/st. Vysotsk
2018 April 6th, 22:00:35 UTCKotka Road
2018 March 10th, 11:00:15 UTCTo Order
2018 March 8th, 16:00:00 UTCSw Hanko Road
More Of This Ship
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!