Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iris - IMO 5412466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:IrisAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Cyprus flag general cargo vessel Iris, bt. 1959. gt. 8409, upstream river elbe on 11.7.76
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Maranon (Until 1970)
- Dunkery Beacon (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,479 tons
Summer DWT:11,540 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Jack Sparrow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!