ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K.I. Galczynski - IMO 6415178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:K.I. GalczynskiAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6415178Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish general cargo vessel K.I. Galczynski, bt. 1964, gt. 8563, in the Kiel channel taken form the Holtenau bridge on 13.9.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermaid 1
IMO:6415178
Former name(s):
- Super Stars (Until 1992 Sep)
- K.i.galczynski (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,584 tons
Summer DWT:8,553 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
K.I. Galczynski
© polyrus
K.I. Galczynski
© Michael Neidig
K.I. GALCZYNSKI
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!