ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA H - IMO 8420713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:MARIA HAdded:Jan 19, 2009
Captured:March 31, 2007IMO:8420713Hits:1,626
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1297gt, 1529dwt, built 1985 by Herman Surken GmbH, Papenburg, yard no. 334.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramona
IMO:8420713
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230604000
Callsign:OJNN
Former name(s):
- Maria H (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°22’34.8” N, 17°9’3.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 125° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Sefli
Arrival:17th Oct 2021
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:40:03 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 August 1st, 08:00:23 UTCSatra
2018 July 31st, 22:00:30 UTCStockholm
2018 July 31st, 11:00:16 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 July 30th, 07:00:47 UTCSatra
2018 July 18th, 10:00:58 UTCNaantali
2018 July 17th, 15:30:44 UTCStockhom
2018 July 13th, 22:00:40 UTCSlagsta
2018 July 9th, 12:10:59 UTCStra
2018 July 7th, 18:10:18 UTCLovon South
More Of This Ship
Ramona
© foggy
Maria H.
© Michael Neidig
Ramona
© Folke Ísterman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!