ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kallisto - IMO 5160477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KallistoAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:5160477Hits:1,265
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek gnereal cargo vessel Kallisto, bt. 1956, gt. 5558, downstream river elbe on 28.5.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallisto
IMO:5160477
Former name(s):
- Karpo (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,382 tons
Summer DWT:7,519 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALLISTO
© Patrick Hill
Indiana
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!