ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Allurity - IMO 6920197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AllurityAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6920197Hits:557
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Tilbury, upriver, 21/1/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria
IMO:6920197
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237493000
Callsign:SV7156
Former name(s):
- Allurity (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:698 tons
Summer DWT:1,356 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’34.64” N, 23°34’36.19” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 120°
Destination:
Location:Klpp
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 18th, 22:35:49 UTCElesfina
2015 December 17th, 21:00:33 UTCElephsis
2015 September 10th, 16:00:26 UTCPerama
2015 March 7th, 13:00:31 UTCMoh
2015 March 7th, 13:00:27 UTCMoh
2015 March 7th, 13:00:22 UTCMoh
2015 March 7th, 13:00:17 UTCMoh
2015 March 7th, 13:00:08 UTCMoh
2015 January 1st, 00:00:34 UTCK.l.p
2014 December 28th, 14:30:34 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
Maria
© Dennis Mortimer
Maria
© Dennis Mortimer
MARIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!