ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA - IMO 7411959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:KARINAAdded:Mar 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7411959Hits:868
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Karina passing Cuxhaven - about 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Rochdale One
IMO:7411959
Former name(s):
- Primexpress Island (Until 2003 Nov)
- Karina (Until 2000)
- Ayvazovskiy (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYVAZOVSKIY
© carlo martinelli
ROCHDALE ONE
© Thomas Werner
KARINA
© minoas patapatiou
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!