Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almountazah I - IMO 7507605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Almountazah IAdded:Mar 10, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Antwerp 28/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohamad Prince
Former name(s):
- Nada Iii (Until 2005 May)
- Agios Spyridon (Until 1998)
- Royal I (Until 1995 Aug)
- Almountazah 1 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,926 tons
Summer DWT:7,473 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almountazah I
© Joerg Seyler
Mohamad Prince
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!