ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPACA - IMO 7713216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ALPACAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713216Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, downriver, 24/10/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Semar
IMO:7713216
Former name(s):
- Rigel (Until 2013 Oct)
- Iole (Until 2008 Aug)
- Eleni A (Until 2007 Feb)
- Elpida I (Until 2004 Sep)
- Auseva (Until 2001)
- Alpaca (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,125 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELPIDA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALPACA
© PWR
ALPACA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Astur McAstur on Jun 03, 2006 00:28 (10 years ago)
My father was in 1990. Renamed "Auseva".
Regards,
Agus.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!