ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goodwood - IMO 9133707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:GoodwoodAdded:Mar 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9133707Hits:598
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Alongside at Canvey Island, River Thames.

*4,484 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Higaki Zosen. Renamed: GRENDON. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Grendon
IMO:9133707
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309232000
Callsign:C6WM4
Former name(s):
- Goodwood (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,243 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’43.32” N, 102°20’24.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Nipah
Arrival:18th Apr 2017
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 23:00:33 UTCNipah
2017 April 1st, 09:00:02 UTCSingapore
2016 March 30th, 22:00:57 UTCHaiphong
2016 March 16th, 19:00:41 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
GRENDON
© miraflores
GRENDON
© miraflores
GRENDON
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!