ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alsterberg - IMO 7525580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AlsterbergAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525580Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, downriver, 4/4/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Argoni
IMO:7525580
Former name(s):
- Angus (Until 2008 Jan)
- Andros (Until 1993 Jan)
- Alsterberg (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,989 tons
Summer DWT:2,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGUS
© Ken Smith
Angus
© simonwp
ANDROS
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!