ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTEA - IMO 8113152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ALTEAAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8113152Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29/8/82
Built 5/82 Ast. de Murueta
1,725 gt, 3,054 dwt
Renamed Alteya - 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Alteya
IMO:8113152
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616294000
Callsign:D6CM5
Former name(s):
- Altea (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,902 tons
Summer DWT:3,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°37’31.31” N, 31°53’27.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 243° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
16:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 16:00:07 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 4th, 23:00:29 UTCKherson
2016 November 4th, 08:00:24 UTCIzmir
2016 March 26th, 00:00:23 UTCIstabul
2016 March 18th, 15:00:56 UTCKherson
2016 March 7th, 22:00:57 UTCIzmir
2016 February 25th, 00:00:43 UTCNikolaev
2015 October 25th, 14:00:08 UTCKherson Ukraine
2015 September 28th, 17:00:06 UTCImir Turkey
2015 September 21st, 15:00:08 UTCKherson Ukraine
More Of This Ship
ALTEYA
© Wil Weijsters
ALTEYA
© Wil Weijsters
ALTEYA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!