ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMETHYST - IMO 7609659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AMETHYSTAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7609659Hits:939
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, upriver, 3/10/81

IMO Added 7609659 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979 In service as Gray Laker 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gray Laker
IMO:7609659
Former name(s):
- Millenium Amethyst (Until 2002 Oct)
- Clipper Amethyst (Until 1998 Nov)
- Hansa Bremen (Until 1991 Jun)
- Amethyst (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,153 tons
Summer DWT:23,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILLENIUM AMETHYST
© NPD259
MILLENIUM AMETHYST
© NPD259
CLIPPER AMETHYST
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!