ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANCRIS - IMO 7524287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SANCRISAdded:Mar 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7524287Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.1.2005
IMO No:7524287
Vessel Identification
Name:Sancris
IMO:7524287
Former name(s):
- Ocean Line 1 (Until 2000 Sep)
- Busteni (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sancris
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!