ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORON - IMO 6912281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BORONAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:6912281Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Istanbul 9.3.2005
IMO No:6912281
Vessel Identification
Name:Boron
IMO:6912281
Former name(s):
- Kleofas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kopalnia Kleofas (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,325 tons
Summer DWT:12,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KLEOFAS
© Patrick Hill
KOPALNIA KLEOFAS
© Joerg Seyler
Kopalnia Kleofas
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!