ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:March 11, 2005IMO:9187887Hits:574
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
11-3-2005 port of lyttelton
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°58’45.06” N, 21°49’45.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Honningsvag
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
08:45:39 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 08:45:39 UTCHonningsvag
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:11 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 22nd, 05:25:22 UTCAalesund
2018 June 20th, 02:10:08 UTCStavanger, Norway
2018 June 18th, 04:00:13 UTCDover, Uk
2018 June 16th, 04:00:51 UTCBelfast, Uk
2018 June 3rd, 08:15:44 UTCNew York
2018 May 31st, 09:45:48 UTCPort Everglades, Usa
2018 May 14th, 12:00:28 UTCLos Angeles
2018 April 30th, 15:00:36 UTCOranjestad, Aruba
More Of This Ship
PACIFC PRINCESS
© Emmanuel.L
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© John Kent
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!