Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIH C - IMO 7314589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SALIH CAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 9.3.2005
IMO No:7314589
Built by Usuki Zosen,Japan.1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Salih C
Former name(s):
- Anempodistos (Until 1987)
- Akindynos C (Until 1984)
- Silver Castle (Until 1981)
- Crystal Azalea (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,137 tons
Summer DWT:16,499 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ilhan Kermen
Salih C
© Gerolf Drebes
Salih C
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!