ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:March 11, 2005IMO:9187887Hits:502
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
11-3-2005 port of lyttelton
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°11’35.58” N, 16°9’41.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 224° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Messina
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
04:45:54 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 04:45:54 UTCMessina
2017 December 4th, 06:00:54 UTCNaples
2017 December 1st, 06:00:32 UTCKhios
2017 November 30th, 05:15:47 UTCRhodes
2017 November 26th, 09:15:58 UTCDubrovnik
2017 November 25th, 04:45:02 UTCRavenna
2017 November 23rd, 03:15:12 UTCVenice
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCRijeka
2017 November 9th, 05:00:09 UTCDubrovnik
2017 November 7th, 04:15:41 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
Pacific Princess
© Dragec
Pacific Princess
© Dragec
Pacific Princess
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!