ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORHAN DEVAL - IMO 8400218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ORHAN DEVALAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8400218Hits:763
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 9.3.2005
IMO No:8400218
ex Sanko Peace
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Orhan Y
IMO:8400218
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005192
Callsign:9LD2492
Former name(s):
- Orhan Deval (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sanko Peace (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,605 tons
Summer DWT:27,562 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:71 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’5.3” N, 25°52’2.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 348° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Jabel Ali
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 12:00:55 UTCJabel Ali
2017 October 7th, 07:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCLimassol
2017 August 19th, 14:00:51 UTCBeirut
2017 July 20th, 10:00:39 UTCKavkaz
2017 June 27th, 12:00:57 UTCChornomorsk
2017 June 25th, 06:00:23 UTCYalva
2017 June 2nd, 14:00:39 UTCAlkhums
2017 February 10th, 22:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 January 17th, 08:00:10 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
Orhan Y
© Wil Weijsters
Orhan Y
© Wil Weijsters
Orhan Y
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!