ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187887Hits:616
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
11-3-2005 port of lyttelton
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°45’43.74” N, 5°39’22.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 5° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin P/s
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
05:15:51 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 05:15:29 UTCTrapani
2017 August 7th, 06:00:09 UTCHonningsvag
2017 August 4th, 05:15:34 UTCSibenik
2017 July 29th, 04:00:16 UTCDover
2017 July 28th, 04:15:08 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 27th, 02:30:39 UTCKiel Canal
2017 July 27th, 02:30:38 UTCKiel Lt Ps
2017 July 24th, 02:45:53 UTCStockholm Pilot
2017 July 23rd, 03:30:13 UTCHelsink Pilot
2017 July 21st, 01:15:29 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
Pacific Princess
© Kaefer2011
Pacific Princess
© Kaefer2011
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 01:27 (10 years ago)
Beautifully captured!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!