ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187887Hits:550
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
11-3-2005 port of lyttelton
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’16.74” N, 102°21’15.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:7th Mar 2017
00:45:10 UTC
Last update:
16 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 7th, 00:45:10 UTCSingapore
2017 March 3rd, 22:15:48 UTCSanya,ch
2017 February 15th, 19:15:54 UTCCairns
2017 February 11th, 18:00:56 UTCSydney
2017 January 20th, 13:00:56 UTCLos Angeles,usa
2017 January 7th, 10:00:29 UTCOranjestad
2017 January 3rd, 11:00:07 UTCPort Everglades
2016 December 7th, 09:30:36 UTCBarcelona
2016 December 5th, 05:00:23 UTCMessina
2016 November 23rd, 05:00:57 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Dennis Mortimer
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!