Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANAGA - IMO 9170652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SANAGAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Arriving port of Brisbane on 30.01.2005.

Built: 1997
GRT: 17784
Owner: First Ocean Bulk, Hamburg,Germany.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Paclogger (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°24’44.58” N, 118°3’5.64” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (282°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
02:30:06 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 02:30:06 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 17th, 14:30:07 UTCKeelung
2018 March 14th, 11:30:39 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 11th, 05:30:06 UTCKeelung
2018 March 9th, 07:00:19 UTCPingtan
2018 February 26th, 20:00:06 UTCKeelung
2018 February 24th, 07:00:33 UTCZhangzhou
2018 February 17th, 03:00:32 UTCTaipei
2018 February 14th, 01:00:39 UTCOnri
2018 February 8th, 22:30:45 UTCTaipei
More Of This Ship
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 04, 2005 14:37 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9170652
Call Sign: A8AN9
Ex-names: Paclogger (Antigua & Barbuda)
Built by: Bohai Shipyard - Huludao - Liaoning in 1996
Type/class: geared bulk carrier

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!