ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Chand - IMO 8317019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Darya ChandAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8317019Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 09.03.2005

IMO Added 8317019 - In service as Zaleha Fitrat 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zalexa Fitrat
IMO:8317019
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016135
Callsign:YBLS
Former name(s):
- Darya Chand (Until 2007 Feb)
- Soarer Cupid (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,014 tons
Summer DWT:43,594 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°50’21.52” S, 112°51’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Jamuang
Arrival:26th Dec 2018
11:30:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 11:30:38 UTCKr Jamuang
2017 October 18th, 02:00:54 UTCGresik
2017 May 25th, 11:36:31 UTCGresik
More Of This Ship
ZALEHA FITRAT
© johnmary
ZALEHA FITRAT
© johnmary
Darya Chand
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!