ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Queen - IMO 9082922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Eastern QueenAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082922Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The bulk carrier Eastern Queen almost full with almunina from the berth four, Alcoa/Worsley Alumina facility. She will set sail this evening for Richards Bay, South Africa. March 2005.

IMO Added 9082922
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 9
IMO:9082922
Flag:China
MMSI:412569000
Callsign:BOLF
Former name(s):
- Eastern Queen (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,550 tons
Summer DWT:70,196 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shenjiamen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’22.16” N, 119°7’2.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 227° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 05:00:51 UTCTian Jin
2016 November 28th, 16:00:03 UTCHuang Hva
2016 April 19th, 07:30:30 UTCHongkong
2016 April 16th, 20:30:33 UTCZhan Jiang
2016 March 11th, 07:00:07 UTCTabanio Id
2016 March 8th, 06:00:59 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2016 February 3rd, 03:00:09 UTCMuara Satui
2016 January 25th, 03:00:18 UTCXiji
2016 January 11th, 19:00:16 UTCTian Jin
2015 December 17th, 18:00:06 UTCQin Huangdao
More Of This Ship
EASTERN QUEEN
© Michael Schindler
EASTERN QUEEN
© har
Eastern Queen
© Behram Cooper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!