ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP DOUKATO - IMO 9302437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CAP DOUKATOAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302437Hits:912
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Doukato. IMO No. 9302437. Built 2004. UCC. Previously shot by both Roger Cordeiro and Rafael Ferreira Viva in Santos. Seen here in New York, USA. March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Kiel
IMO:9302437
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091057
Callsign:A8IY8
Former name(s):
- Cap Doukato (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Kiel (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,847 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HSL PORTSMOUTH
© Darren Round
HSL PORTSMOUTH
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA KIEL
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!