ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 8917613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CROWN OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Apr 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917613Hits:1,201
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8917613
Built by Brodogradevna Industrija Split, Split, Croatia
THOMAS MANN - (planned for Euroway)
CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA - DFDS (1994 - )

Copenhagen (Denmark), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Seaways
IMO:8917613
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219592000
Callsign:OXRA6
Former name(s):
- Crown Of Scandinavia (Until 2013 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,940 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’12.42” N, 10°44’37.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Cph Oslo Cph
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
07:45:23 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 07:45:53 UTCCph Oslo
2018 July 17th, 07:45:23 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 May 21st, 07:45:18 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 21st, 07:45:14 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 May 9th, 07:45:34 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 9th, 07:45:27 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 April 14th, 07:45:34 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 March 7th, 06:00:13 UTCCopenhagen
2018 March 6th, 06:00:08 UTCAarhus
2018 February 17th, 08:45:41 UTCCph Oslo Cph
More Of This Ship
CROWN SEAWAYS
© JohnTinos
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Trygve Eriksen
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!