ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST TRADER - IMO 9110535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:GEEST TRADERAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110535Hits:1,266
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Geest Trader 1995, gt 2,899 ATG, Hamburg.

m.s. Limburg/Jorg Kopping

ex Limburg-95

Gravesend (River Thames) 16/07/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sepehr Payam
IMO:9110535
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422058200
Callsign:EPCU9
Former name(s):
- Geest Trader (Until 2014 May)
- Limburg (Until 1995 Oct 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,908 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’9.5” N, 54°58’19.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 334°
Destination:
Location:Jea
Arrival:9th Jul 2020
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 28th, 19:00:07 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
Geest Trader
© simonwp
Geest Trader
© simonwp
GEEST TRADER
© Rijn N. de Ruiter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!