ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 8917613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CROWN OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Apr 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917613Hits:1,031
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8917613
Built by Brodogradevna Industrija Split, Split, Croatia
THOMAS MANN - (planned for Euroway)
CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA - DFDS (1994 - )

Copenhagen (Denmark), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Seaways
IMO:8917613
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219592000
Callsign:OXRA6
Former name(s):
- Crown Of Scandinavia (Until 2013 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,940 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°20’0.78” N, 12°21’0.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 337° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Cph Oslo Cph
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
08:45:22 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 08:45:03 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 January 24th, 21:30:13 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 1st, 21:30:50 UTCOdense Pilot
2018 January 1st, 10:00:52 UTCCph-oslo-cph
2017 December 21st, 08:45:59 UTCCph-oslo-cph
2017 December 21st, 08:45:18 UTCCph-oslo-
2017 June 1st, 07:45:17 UTCCph-oslo-cph
2017 April 4th, 08:45:46 UTCCph-oslo-cph
2017 January 13th, 08:45:24 UTCCph
2017 January 2nd, 19:30:21 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
Crown Seaways
© Nicolai Baldorf
Crown of Scandinavia
© simonwp
Crown Seaways
© Nicolai Baldorf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!