ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacsun - IMO 8610007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:PacsunAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8610007Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Former Lasco bulker Pacsun sailing Napier 31.3.04 under the colours of Clipper Group, who had recently taken over the American company.

IMO Added 8610007. In service as Zhe Hai 106 6-2008
Admin

Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 16
IMO:8610007
Flag:China
MMSI:412422480
Callsign:BLWL
Former name(s):
- Zhe Hai 506 (Until 2008)
- Pacsun (Until 2007 Jul)
- Port Star (Until 1989 Oct)
- Hope River (Until 1987)
- River Star (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,142 tons
Summer DWT:26,943 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hangzhou
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’53.25” N, 119°37’21.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 09:00:31 UTCJing Tang
2017 November 28th, 22:00:25 UTCWen Zhou
2017 September 22nd, 13:30:40 UTCZhen Hai
2017 September 16th, 01:00:56 UTCQ H D
2017 September 12th, 13:00:59 UTCZhou Shan
2017 August 22nd, 08:40:14 UTCQ H D
2017 July 26th, 10:00:19 UTCWen Zhou
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCQ H D
2017 June 7th, 20:00:46 UTCJiaxin Zp
2017 May 20th, 19:00:54 UTCQhd
More Of This Ship
Fu Xing 16
© Bob Godefroy
Fu Xing 16
© Bob Godefroy
Fu Xing 16
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!