ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMPAQUITA - IMO 8904941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SAMPAQUITAAdded:Mar 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8904941Hits:1,207
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sampaguita at Auckland abt 1.4.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sampaquita
IMO:8904941
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356616000
Callsign:3EQZ7
Former name(s):
- White Castle (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,557 tons
Summer DWT:7,129 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’14.78” N, 122°8’20.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 206° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:3rd Sep 2017
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCZhoushan
2017 August 31st, 07:00:45 UTC>cn Dlc
2017 April 20th, 21:00:05 UTCCn Tao
2011 May 27th, 21:00:40 UTCDalian, China
More Of This Ship
DHARA
© TYZEF29
Sampaquita
© hansfair
SAMPAQUITA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!